Details of Staff (2020-2021)

 

Sno

Teacher Names

Desig.

Qual

Prof. Qual

Exp

Pay Scales

1

R. D. Savdeykar

PRINCIPAL

M.SC

B.Ed.

20

12000-40000

2

R.M.Thakre

Vice Principal

M.SC

B.Ed.

21

9300-34800

3

Shasanka Roy

Vice Principal

M.SC

B.Ed.

18

9300-34800

4

Sanchita Mazumder

PGT

M.SC

M.Phill

16

8000-35000

5

Prerona Kakoti

PGT

M.A

B.Ed.

11

5200-20200

6

Parineeta Mazumder

PGT

M.A

B. Ed.

8

8000-35000

7

Souvik Ghosh

PGT

M.SC

B.Ed.

6

8000-35000

8

Pallavi Saikia

PGT

M.A

B.Ed.

5

8000-35000

9

Gayatri Sarmah

PGT

M.SC

B.Ed.,Ph.D

5

CONSOLIDATED

10

Deep Dutta

PGT

M.SC

B.Ed.

4

CONSOLIDATED

11

Himangshu Kaushik

PGT

M.COM

B.Ed.

3

CONSOLIDATED

12

Rajashree Baruah

PGT

M.SC

B.Ed.

2

CONSOLIDATED

13

Aparajita Chetia

PGT

M.A

B.Ed.

1

CONSOLIDATED

14

Subash Kumar Verma

PGT

M.A

B. Ed, M. Phil

1

CONSOLIDATED

15

Chiranjeeta Baruah

PGT

M.COM

Pursuing

1

CONSOLIDATED

16

Megha Mordani

PGT

M.A

B.Ed.

1

CONSOLIDATED

17

Jyotsna Devi

TGT

M.A

B.Ed.

25

5200-20200

18

Deepa Bora

TGT

B.SC

B.Ed.

24

5200-20200

19

Chandana Bharali

TGT

M.A

B.Ed.

23

5200-20200

20

Mala Roy Talukdar

TGT

M.A

B.Ed.

21

9300-34800

21

Gautam Paul

TGT

B.COM

Dip in NC

19

5200-20200

22

Mouchumi Chetia

TGT

M.A

B.Ed.

19

5200-20200

23

Bikash Upadhyaya

TGT

M.A

B.Ed.

16

5200-20200

24

Ramji Prasad

TGT

B.A

B.Ed.

9

5200-20200

25

Manoj Kumar

TGT

M.A

B.Ed.

5

5200-20200

26

Kakoli Borborah

TGT

M.SC

B.Ed.

4

5200-20200

27

Sumit Deb

TGT

M.COM

D.El.Ed.

3

CONSOLIDATED

28

Lakhipriya Deori

TGT

B.A

B.Ed.

2

CONSOLIDATED

29

Anamika Gogoi

TGT

M.SC

B.Ed.

2

CONSOLIDATED

30

Mamu Gogoi

TGT

B.SC

B.Ed.

2

CONSOLIDATED

31

Jaya Biswakarma

PRT

B.A

B.Ed.

31

5200-20200

32

Niti Bhattacharjee

PRT

M.A

B.Ed.

25

5200-20200

33

Sunita Verma

PRT

B.A

B.Ed.

23

5200-20200

34

Binod Kumar Singh

PRT

B.SC

B.Ed.

19

5200-20200

35

Moyourakhi Borgohain

PRT

M.A

D.El.Ed.

15

4560-15000

36

Gitika Bhuyan

PRT

B.A

D.El.Ed.

11

4560-15000

37

Deepika Paik

PRT

B.COM

PURSUING

9

CONSOLIDATED

38

Lipika Baruah

PRT

B.A

NA

8

CONSOLIDATED

39

Soma Dutta

PRT

B.COM

D.El.Ed.

8

5200-20200

40

Anamika Das

PRT

B.A

B.Ed.

8

5200-20200

41

Sukla Debnath

PRT

B.COM

B.Ed.

8

5200-20200

42

Bulti Das Nandi

PRT

B.A

B.Ed.

8

5200-20200

43

Himashree Devi

PRT

M.A

B.Ed.

4

5200-20200

44

Ashish Roy

PRT

B.A

Fine Arts

19

5200-20200

45

Pranamika Bordoloi

PRT

MCA

B.Mus.

3

5200-20200

46

Biren Saikia

PRT

B.A

NA

4

CONSOLIDATED

47

Gurvinder Kaur

PRT

B.A

D.El.Ed.

1

CONSOLIDATED

48

Manik Chandra Borah

PRT

B.A

D. El. Ed.

1

CONSOLIDATED

49

Ashok Kumar Sahu

PET

B.A

M.P.Ed.

21

9300-34800

50

Dimpi Gogoi

PET

B.A

B.P.Ed.

8

5200-20200

51

Parag Jyoti Changmai

PET

B.A

M.P.Ed.

1

CONSOLIDATED

52

Manisha Saikia

WELLNESS TEACHER

B.A

MSW

7

5200-20200

53

Pranjal Das

Librarian

B.COM

B.Lib.

3

5200-20200

No comments:

Post a Comment